Volleyball

Women's Volleyball

Team Roster

#  Name Height Position Program Home Town YR
1 Naomi Godsmark 5'6" Outside/Libero Primary Care Paramedic  St. Albert, AB 1
3 Kelly Galbraith 5'5" Outside Explore Beaver County, AB 1
4 Julianna Sept 5'10" Middle/Setter Digital Media Three Hills, AB 2
5 Brianne Marler 5'10" Middle Practical Nursing Ardrossan, AB 2
7 Adrianna Van Gurp 5'9"  Outside/Setter Outdoor Leadership Brampton, ON 3
8 Maya Glisson 5'2" Outside Primary Care Paramedic Duchess, AB 1
9 Shelby Haveroen  5'8" Outside Primary Care Paramedic Edgerton, AB 1
12  Natasha Sunderman 5' Setter Outdoor Leadership  Spruce Grove, AB 4
13 Rebeccah Allen  5'9" Middle Practical Nursing Souris, PEI 1

 

Head Coach: Travis Pengra
Assistant: Kendi Dyck

Season Schedule

Date Event Time/Day Results
September 28th Great Plains @ Prairie 6:00PM L 3-0
September 29th Millar @ Prairie 11:00AM L 3-0
October 2nd Prairie @ Burman 6:30PM L 0-3
October 12th Prairie @ Great Plains 6:30PM L 0-3
October 13th Prairie @ Great Plains 11:00AM L 0-3
October 16th Burman @ Prairie 6:30PM L 3-0
November 2nd Prairie @ Briercrest 6:30PM L 0-3
November 3rd Prairie @ Briercrest 10:00AM L 1-3
November 3rd Prairie @ Briercrest 1:00PM L 0-3
November 16th Prairie @ Millar 6:30PM  
November 17th Prairie @ Millar 11:00AM  
November 22nd Prairie @ Burman 6:300PM  
Nov 30 & Dec 1 Championships at Prairie  

PAC Sport Website

 

Men's Volleyball

 

Team Roster

# Name Height Position Program Home Town YR
1 Luke Capton 6' Setter Youth Ministry Clive, AB 1
2 Jean-Samuel Lampron  5'10" Outside Global Social Justice  Magog, QC 4
5 Jaron Grice 6'8" Middle Primary Care Paramedic  Coronation, AB 1
7 Jack De Jong 6'3"  Outside Mission Aviation Thunder Bay, ON 1
8 William Van Es 6'3" Outside/Middle Mission Aviation Burdette, AB 1
13  Jeffrey Lowrie 6'1" Middle Primary Care Paramedic Anahim Lake, BC 1
14  Brock Andrew 6'1" Middle/Outside  Primary Care Paramedic Carlyle, SK 1

 

Head Coach: Marcus Hirch
Assistant: Carson Andrew

Season Schedule

Date Event Time/Day Results
September 29th Millar @ Prairie 1:00PM L 3-0
October 2nd Prairie @ Burman 8:00PM L 2-3
October 16th Burman @ Prairie 8:00PM L 3-0
November 2nd Prairie @ Briercrest 8:00PM L 1-3
November 3rd Prairie @ Briercrest 12:00PM L 0-3
November 3rd Prairie @ Briercrest 3:00PM L 0-3
November 16th Prairie @ Millar 8:00PM  
November 17th Prairie @ Millar 1:00PM  
November 22nd Prairie @ Burman 8:00PM  
Nov 30 & Dec 1 Championships at Prairie    

 

PAC Sport Website