Soccer

Men's Soccer

Team Roster

# Name Height Position Program Home Town Yr
GK Aidan Garcia Sadler 5'7" Keeper Aviation Vancouver, BC 1
2 Philemon Lee 5'5" Midfield Aviation Halifax, NS 1
4 Matt Bates 6'  Midfield Aviation Maryborough, QLD  2
5 Jean-Samuel Lampron 5'10" Midfield/Forward Global Social Justice  Magog, QC 4
6 Matt Davidson 6'1" Midfield/Forward Christian Formation Big River, SK 4
7 Nate Marples 6'1" Defense Aviation Brockville,ON 2
8 Adam Vaughan 5'11" Forward Outdoor Leadership Traverse City, MI 3
10 Nic Mitton 5'11" Defense BA In Theology Ottawa, ON 2
11 Brent Bruggeman 6'1" Midfield Aviation Jefferson, OR 1
12  Sinye Wangchuk 5'6" Defense Certificate In Bible Jangsa, Paro 1
13 Isaac Gurnett 5'10" Midfield/Forward Intercultural Studies Edmonton, AB 1

 

Head Coach: Vanessa Dyck

Season Schedule

Date Event Location Game Time Results
September 22 Briercrest @ Prairie Centennial Fields  10:00AM D 2-2
September 22 Millar @ Prairie Centennial Fields 1:00PM L 5-0
October 5 Prairie Vs Briercrest  Briercrest Fields 4:00PM L 4-2
October 6 Prairie Vs Millar Briercrest Fields 11:00AM D 1-1
PAC Sport Website

Women's Soccer

Team Roster

#   Name Height Position Program Home Town Yr 
GK Willow Smart 5'3" Keeper Biblical Diploma  Anahim Lake, BC 2
Karen Hagen 5'4" Defense Biblical Diploma  Edmonton, AB 2
5 Vanessa Frers 5'4" Forward Practical Nurse Yellowknife, NWT  2
6 Brianne Marler 5'10" Midfield   Practical Nurse Ardrossan, AB
7 Adrianna Van Gurp 5'9" Defense Outdoor Leadership Brampton, ON 4
8 Aliese Sumner 5'9"  Midfield Global Social Justice  Sherwood Park, AB  1
9 Melissa Dyck 5'3" Defense  Global Social Justice Elmcreek, MB 2
10 Karis Stirling 5'7" Midfield Intercultural Studies Olds, AB 1
11 Abigail Guthrie 5'5"  Forward  Aviation Yellowknife, NWT 2
12 Ange Ngankam 5'6"  Midfield  Sport Management Red Deer, AB 1
13 Rebeccah Allen 5'9"  Forward Practical Nurse Souris, PEI 1
14 Natasha Sunderman  5' Forward Outdoor Leadership Spruce Grove, AB 4
15 Jasmine Johnson 5'1" Defense Digital Media Daysland, AB 1

 

Head Coach: Vanessa Dyck

Season Schedule

Date Event Location Game Time Results
September 21 Millar Vs Prairie Centennial Fields 5:00PM L 4-1
September 22 Briercrest Vs Prairie Centennial Fields  1:00PM L 3-1
October 5 Prairie Vs Briercrest  Briercrest Fields 4:00PM L 2-7
October 6 Prairie Vs Millar Breircrest Fields 10:00AM D 3-3
PAC Sport Website