Soccer

Men's Soccer

Team Roster

# Name Height Position Program Home Town Yr
GK Sawyer Staal 6'0" Keeper Theology Edmonton, AB 4
1 Josiah Pauls 5'10" Midfield Digital Media Porcupine Plain, AB 2
2 Josh Jordstan 5'10"  Defence AAMRS Wetaskiwin, AB 3
3 Josiah Summer 5'10" Defence Humanities Sherwood Park, AB 4
4 Phil Guthrie 6'1" Midfield Sports Management Gainford, AB 2
6 Tobin Deering 5'8" Forward Aviation Guelph, ON 2
7 Luke Holte 5'11" Midfield Encounter Amisk, AB 1
9 Matt Freele 5'10" Midfield Youth Ministry London, ON 3
10 Matt Marples 5'11" Defense Aviation Kingston, ON 3
11   Stefan Bergendahl 6'1" Midfield BAM in Out. Lead. Rock Creek, BC 4
12 Craig Olson 6'1" Midfield BA in Int. Stu. Bow Island, AB 4
13 Jean-Samuel Lampron 5'10" Forward Global Social Justice Magog, QC 2
15 Saulo Neves de Oliveira 6'2" Midfield Worship Arts Santa Maria, Brazil 1

 

Head Coach: Andrew Wood

Season Schedule

Date Event Location
August 30 - September 2 Open Soccer Practices Soccer Field
September 1 All-Atheletes Meeting TBD
September 6 - 8 Tryouts Soccer Field
September 16 - 17 Invitational Tournament Millar
September 30 - October 1 Invitational Tournament Prairie
October 7 - 8 PAC Championships Prairie

For more information, visit the PAC website.

Women's Soccer

Team Roster

#   Name Height Position Program Home Town Yr
GK Tatiana Champagne 5'5" Keeper Youth Ministry Edmonton, AB
Kim Wawryk 5'3" Forward  LPN Edmonton, AB
Desiree Brown 5'4" Midfield  AAMRS Yellowknife, NT 
5 Cortnie Duda 5'10" Midfield   Youth Ministry Lethbridge, AB
Bridget Irwin 5'5" Midfield LPN Courtenay, BC
Debora Maxwell  5'4"  Defence  BA in Int. Stu. Meaford, ON 5
10 Janelle Frank   5'7" Defense  Youth Ministry Kitscoty, AB  
11 Celine Unrau 5'6" Midfield BA in Int. Stu. Bonnyville, AB 4
12  Amanda Taylor 5'6"  Forward  BA in Int. Stu. Burdett, AB
13 Mackenzie Somers  5'1"  Defense  Discover  Calgary, AB 1
15 Hope Ugwoeri 5'7"  Defence EMT Edmonton, AB 

 

Head Coach: Darryl Elliott
Assistant: Vanessa Dyck

Season Schedule

Date Event Location
August 30 - September 2 Open Soccer Practices Soccer Field
September 1 All-Atheletes Meeting TBD
September 6 - 8 Tryouts Soccer Field
September 16 - 17 Invitational Tournament Millar
September 30 - October 1 Invitational Tournament Prairie
October 7 - 8 PAC Championships Prairie

For complete results, visit the PAC website.